Thursday, May 28, 2009

You Are It.

Uh... I got tagged... Normally I won't do this sort of thing, but what the heck? Here goes nothing.

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose at least 10 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.)

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Sarsi
2. Last phone call: Keat Hang (boss) *sniff*
3. Last text message: Lydia Koon
4. Last song you listened to: Taylor Swift - Love Story (never grow tired listening to it :P)
5. Last time you cried: Last week. I am and still am a crybaby.

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice : No
7. Been cheated on: No
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No
9. Lost someone special: No
10. Been depressed: Yeah... when I was young. Forget when though.
11. Been drunk and threw up: No

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. White
13. Light Blue
14. Pink

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: Quite a few
16. Fallen out of love: To fall out of love, you gotta fall in love first la...
17. Laughed until you cried: Not this year.
18. Met someone who changed you: Hmmmm.... maybe
19. Found out who your true friends were: Hahha... kinda knew it all along.
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Doesn't everybody do that?
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: No
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: 90%
23. How many kids do you want?: Three will be nice :P
24. Do you have any pets: I wish. I want a Hamster!
25. Do you want to change your name: Uh... Why???
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Eat Baskin Robbins Cake. It's tradition :D
27. What time did you wake up today: 7.55AM - Could barely open her eyes...
28. What were you doing at midnight: Sleeping... duh!
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: ...................??? Can't think of anything at the moment
30. Last time you saw your Mother: April 26th
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: I wish I was more disipline, procrastination has taken its toll on me.
32. What are you listening to right now : Nothing...
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: No... Never know one
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Hehehehe... My ignorance.
35. Most visited webpage: BloggerUnited, PerezHilton, XiaXue, SurfLoft.com
36. Whats your real name: Lim Mei How
37. Nicknames: Meow, Kimberly
38. Relationship Status: Single and available
39. Zodiac sign: Pieces
40. Male or female?: Female
41. Primary School?: Union Prinmay School
42. Secondary School?: Union High School
43. High school/college?: Kolej Disted-Stamford
44. Hair colour: Black
45. Long or short: Shoulder length
46. Height: 152cm... I am short but I'm loving it!
47 Do you have a crush on someone?: Hahahha! All the time... Just joking! No.
48: What do you like about yourself?: ......ehhh......... *scratching my head* gee... what do I like about myself????
49. Piercings: Ears
51. Righty or lefty: Righty!

FIRSTS :?
52. First surgery: Wisdom tooth - two years ago... can't eat anything for three days!
53. First piercing: Ears la... primary school I think?
54. First best friend: Sin and Soo :P Have to write their name or else I get murdered!
55. First sport you joined: Badminton? I think?
56. First vacation: Singapore!

RIGHT NOW
59. Eating: Doing this meaningless post but still find it fun at the same time.
60. Drinking: Water?
61. I'm about to: Take a bath and go out!
62. Listening to : Silence
63. Waiting for: My hands to type faster to complete this!

YOUR FUTURE
64. What kids?: 3 kids? Maybe....
65. Get Married?: Hahaha I wanted to get marry at 24 but seems impossible now. So I don't know!
66. Career?: Hush hush... it's a secret!

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: Both. I love both.
68. Hugs or kisses: Both!
69. Shorter or taller: Gotta be taller! No exceptions.
70. Older or Younger: OLDER! It's better if the guy is older!
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both!
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Eh... am I being greedy by saying both again?
73. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive.
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship. Definitely.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: A little bit of both.

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger : No WAY!
77. Drank hard liquor: Just a sip.
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Hahaha... lost contacts before... too careless of me.
79. Sex on first date: HECK NO!
80. Broken someone's heart: Not too sure. Have to ask him yourself.
82. Been arrested: Nope
83. Turned someone down: Never been asked.
84. Cried when someone died: Yes... it's still a shock to me.
85. Fallen for a friend?: No.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: Sometimes.
87. Miracles: I have already have it.
88. Love at first sight: Not really.
90. Santa Claus: Are you serious??? Do I need to answer this?
91. Kiss on the first date: NO.
92. Angels: Yeah...

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: NO. I don't do that.
95. Did you sing today? : Yes. All the time. To myself.
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: Nope
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: Even if I could, I won't go back. I have no regrets.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: Refer to the previous question.
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: Just a little scared.

2 comments:

  1. me too but I was procrastinating my work again :P BAHH!!!

    ReplyDelete